Use macro to run a hyperlink (1 Viewer)

WILEYWAYNE

New member
Local time
Yesterday, 19:59
Joined
Jun 24, 2020
Messages
4
I am trying to design a macro to run a hyperlink...and I have had all kinds of trouble. Does anyone have a solution?
 

theDBguy

I’m here to help
Staff member
Local time
Yesterday, 18:59
Joined
Oct 29, 2018
Messages
13,100
Hi. Welcome to AWF!

Can you show us what you have tried?
 

Micron

AWF VIP
Local time
Yesterday, 21:59
Joined
Oct 20, 2018
Messages
3,471
WileyWayne, just an FYI - a moderator will usually move your questions out of the introduce yourself forum. You should ask a question in whatever forum you think best applies.
 

pbaldy

Wino Moderator
Staff member
Local time
Yesterday, 18:59
Joined
Aug 30, 2003
Messages
34,726
FYI I moved your thread to the macros forum, since you mention using a macro.
 

isladogs

CID VIP
Local time
Today, 02:59
Joined
Jan 14, 2017
Messages
14,013
And I've edited the thread title accordingly.
I never use macros so I'll leave someone else to respond to your question
 

isladogs

CID VIP
Local time
Today, 02:59
Joined
Jan 14, 2017
Messages
14,013
No problem. I've just had to redo it as it hadn't updated in the main forum menu list
 

Users who are viewing this thread

Top Bottom