• ** There has been a recent site upgrade. Please clear your browser cache to avoid issues. **
  • New forum feature - post voting and best solution

    Check out this thread for the details: https://www.access-programmers.co.uk/forums/threads/new-forum-feature-post-voting-and-best-answer.314134/

    This new feature looks great to me! :)

  • We now have 3 forum themes

    Go for the default (light) theme, Shades of Grey or Shades of Blue. I just added the Blue one.

    The thread about it is here: https://www.access-programmers.co.uk/forums/threads/new-forum-theme-shades-of-blue.314136/

Use macro to run a hyperlink (1 Viewer)

WILEYWAYNE

New member
Local time
Today, 15:35
Joined
Jun 24, 2020
Messages
3
I am trying to design a macro to run a hyperlink...and I have had all kinds of trouble. Does anyone have a solution?
 

theDBguy

I’m here to help
Staff member
Local time
Today, 15:35
Joined
Oct 29, 2018
Messages
12,624
Hi. Welcome to AWF!

Can you show us what you have tried?
 

Micron

AWF VIP
Local time
Today, 18:35
Joined
Oct 20, 2018
Messages
3,472
WileyWayne, just an FYI - a moderator will usually move your questions out of the introduce yourself forum. You should ask a question in whatever forum you think best applies.
 

pbaldy

Wino Moderator
Staff member
Local time
Today, 15:35
Joined
Aug 30, 2003
Messages
34,651
FYI I moved your thread to the macros forum, since you mention using a macro.
 

isladogs

CID VIP
Local time
Today, 22:35
Joined
Jan 14, 2017
Messages
13,959
And I've edited the thread title accordingly.
I never use macros so I'll leave someone else to respond to your question
 

isladogs

CID VIP
Local time
Today, 22:35
Joined
Jan 14, 2017
Messages
13,959
No problem. I've just had to redo it as it hadn't updated in the main forum menu list
 

Users who are viewing this thread

Top Bottom